Olivia Wilde Biography

Olivia Wilde,Olivia Wilde biography,Olivia Wilde mini biography,Olivia Wilde profile,Olivia Wilde biodata,Olivia Wilde info,mini biography for Olivia Wilde,biography for Olivia Wilde,Olivia Wilde wiki,Olivia Wilde pictures,Olivia Wilde wallpapers,Olivia Wilde photos,Olivia Wilde images,Olivia Wilde hd photos,Olivia Wilde hd pictures,Olivia Wilde hd wallpapers,Olivia Wilde hd image,Olivia Wilde hd photo,Olivia Wilde hd picture,Olivia Wilde wallpaper hd,Olivia Wilde photo hd,Olivia Wilde picture hd,picture of Olivia Wilde,Olivia Wilde photos latest,Olivia Wilde pictures latest,Olivia Wilde latest photos,Olivia Wilde latest pictures,Olivia Wilde latest image,Olivia Wilde photoshoot,Olivia Wilde photography,Olivia Wilde photoshoot latest,Olivia Wilde photography latest,Olivia Wilde hd photoshoot,Olivia Wilde hd photography,Olivia Wilde hot,Olivia Wilde hot picture,Olivia Wilde hot photos,Olivia Wilde hot image,Olivia Wilde hd photos latest,Olivia Wilde hd pictures latest,Olivia Wilde hd,Olivia Wilde hd wallpapers latest,Olivia Wilde high resolution wallpapers,Olivia Wilde high resolution pictures,Olivia Wilde desktop wallpapers,Olivia Wilde desktop wallpapers hd,Olivia Wilde navel,Olivia Wilde navel hot,Olivia Wilde hot navel,Olivia Wilde navel photo,Olivia Wilde navel photo hd,Olivia Wilde navel photo hot,Olivia Wilde hot stills latest,Olivia Wilde legs,Olivia Wilde hot legs,Olivia Wilde legs hot,Olivia Wilde hot swimsuit,Olivia Wilde swimsuit hot,Olivia Wilde boyfriend,Olivia Wilde twitter,Olivia Wilde online,Olivia Wilde on facebook,Olivia Wilde fb,Olivia Wilde family,Olivia Wilde wide screen,Olivia Wilde height,Olivia Wilde weight,Olivia Wilde sizes,Olivia Wilde high quality photo,Olivia Wilde hq pics,Olivia Wilde hq pictures,Olivia Wilde high quality photos,Olivia Wilde wide screen,Olivia Wilde 1080,Olivia Wilde imdb,Olivia Wilde hot hd wallpapers,Olivia Wilde movies,Olivia Wilde upcoming movies,Olivia Wilde recent movies,Olivia Wilde movies list,Olivia Wilde recent movies list,Olivia Wilde childhood photo,Olivia Wilde movies list,Olivia Wilde fashion,Olivia Wilde ads,Olivia Wilde eyes,Olivia Wilde eye color,Olivia Wilde lips,Olivia Wilde hot lips,Olivia Wilde lips hot,Olivia Wilde hot in transparent,Olivia Wilde hot bed scene,Olivia Wilde bed scene hot,Olivia Wilde transparent dress,Olivia Wilde latest updates,Olivia Wilde online view,Olivia Wilde latest,Olivia Wilde kiss,Olivia Wilde kissing,Olivia Wilde hot kiss,Olivia Wilde date of birth,Olivia Wilde dob
Date of Birth: 10 March 1984, New York City, New York, USA 
Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn 
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m) 

Mini Biography

Olivia Wilde was born Olivia Jane Cockburn in New York City. She was raised in Washington, D.C. and went to school there, as well as in Andover, Massachusetts, where she graduated in 2002. Her father, Andrew Cockburn, is Irish, giving her dual American and Irish nationality and facilitating her brief study at the Gaiety School of Acting in Dublin, Ireland. After appearing in the short-lived Fox television series "Skin" (2003), she made her Hollywood debut in The Girl Next Door (2004) and then came to public notice in "The O.C." (2003), but it was as Dr. Remy "Thirteen" Hadley in "House M.D." (2004) that she achieved international stardom. She has since starred or co-starred in the films TRON: Legacy (2010), Cowboys & Aliens (2011), In Time (2011), People Like Us (2012) and The Words (2012).

Personal life

Wilde has dual citizenship in the United States and Ireland. She derived her stage name "Wilde" from Irish author Oscar Wilde. She changed her surname while in high school, to honor the writers in her family, many of whom used pen names. She is a vegan, and was voted PETA's Hottest Vegetarian Celebrity of 2010

Relationships

Wilde married Tao Ruspoli, an Italian filmmaker and musician, whose family owns a famed palazzo in Italy, on June 7, 2003, in Washington, Virginia, on a school bus with only a pair of witnesses, when she was nineteen years old. She later said the marriage occurred in an abandoned school bus because it was the only place where they could be completely alone, as the marriage was a secret at the time. On February 8, 2011, she and her husband announced that they were separating. Wilde filed for divorce in Los Angeles County Superior Court on March 3, 2011, citing "irreconcilable differences". The divorce was finalized on September 29, 2011. Wilde did not seek spousal support, and the pair reached a private agreement on property division
Wilde is currently engaged to actor and comedian Jason Sudeikis. Wilde confirmed the engagement on Twitter on January 13, 2013.

Share on Google Plus

About kiran kumar

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Widget