Poorna Hot Stills

Born:Shamna Kasim,February 1, 1980,Kannur, Kerala, India
Other names:Thamarai, Poorna
Occupation:Actress , Dancer

Shamna Kasim also known by the stagename Poorna is a South Indian film actress and model. She started her career as a classical dancer and got into media when she was participating at the reality-based dance competition Super Dancer on Amrita TV. She made her acting debut in the 2004 Malayalam film Manju Poloru Penkutty and went on to play minor supporting roles in a couple of unsuccessful films. She was called as looking like Asin Thottumkal by Vijay and her fans call her 'Junior' Asin. She played her first major role in her debut Telugu film Sri Mahalakshmi, while essaying the lead female character in her first Tamil film, Muniyandi Vilangial Moonramandu.










Share on Google Plus

About kiran kumar

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Widget